Privacy Policy

All personal information collected from individuals as a result of our business operations will be protected as an essential part of the relationship we wish to establish with our clients. The company will only disclose this information in accordance with the provisions of the Privacy Act and the National Privacy Principles.

In the normal course of business activities, the company will collect personal information, including sensitive information. Personal information may include an individual’s name, address, date of birth, contact details, occupation, and professional memberships. Sensitive information includes details of an individual’s racial or ethnic origin, religious beliefs, and health information. The company must obtain the consent of the person to collect and use that information.

The company will use personal information to: provide its services, particularly those associated with student services (eg recruitment, English language testing). provide students, institutions and other clients of developments in the services it offers manage its internal business operations

The company will only disclose information for the purpose for which it was collected, and where appropriate, after obtaining the necessary consent from the individual. Information may be disclosed for other purposes, with the specific consent of the individual to do so. The company may also be required to disclose personal information where the law requires such disclosure.

PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT
When you visit the Site, we automatically collect certain information about your device, including information about your web browser, IP address, time zone, and some of the cookies that are installed on your device. Additionally, as you browse the Site, we collect information about the individual web pages or products that you view, what websites or search terms referred you to the Site, and information about how you interact with the Site. We refer to this automatically-collected information as “Device Information”.

We collect Device Information using the following technologies:
– “Cookies” are data files that are placed on your device or computer and often include an anonymous unique identifier. For more information about cookies, and how to disable cookies, visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org.
– “Log files” track actions occurring on the Site, and collect data including your IP address, browser type, Internet service provider, referring/exit pages, and date/time stamps.
– “Web beacons”, “tags”, and “pixels” are electronic files used to record information about how you browse the Site.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. To prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Additionally when you make a purchase or attempt to make a purchase through the Site, we collect certain information from you, including your name, billing address, shipping address, payment information (including credit card numbers), email address, and phone number. We refer to this information as “Order Information”.

When we talk about “Personal Information” in this Privacy Policy, we are talking both about Device Information and Order Information.

HOW DO WE USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?
We use the Order Information that we collect generally to fulfil any orders placed through the Site (including processing your payment information, arranging for shipping, and providing you with invoices and/or order confirmations). Additionally, we use this Order Information to:
– Communicate with you;
– Screen our orders for potential risk or fraud; and
– When in line with the preferences you have shared with us, provide you with information or advertising relating to our products or services.

We use the Device Information that we collect to help us screen for potential risk and fraud (in particular, your IP address), and more generally to improve and optimize our Site (for example, by generating analytics about how our customers browse and interact with the Site, and to assess the success of our marketing and advertising campaigns).

1 Use & Security of Information

The sole ownership of the information collected on this website is under us. We may use it to give responses to you regarding the reason you contacted us. This information will not be shared with any third party outside our organization. All the personal and financial Information when submitted is submitted by secure socket layer protection. You can verify this by looking for a closed lock icon by looking at “HTTP” at the beginning of the address page of the web-page of your web browser.

2. Cookies

Similar to many websites, we use “cookies” on this Website to boost your end user experience, including retaining your very own settings. Advertisements can happen on our web site and, if you are, may set and gain access to cookies using your laptop and is subject to the privacy of people parties giving the advertisement. However, the corporations serving the actual advertising do not have access to our cookies. Usage of a cookie is in no way linked to any personally familiar or confidential codes to have information with regards to your visits to our site.

3. Children Policy

We do not allow children “under legal age” to become member user of our website. Parental or guardian assistance must be used.

4. Amendment of privacy policy

We may change privacy policy of our company according to the changing laws and our business perspective. We will notify of our change in privacy via email to our loyal customers and for potential consumers you must always check the policy.

How you can access and correct inaccuracies

You can contact us in relation to any personal information by contacting us. You may request to access to such information, and we can correct and amend the information. In certain circumstances we require to retain data we have about you.

 You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes.
  • If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at privacy@isowebs.com.

We will not sell, distribute, or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law or under contract to do so. In limited circumstances, we may share your personal information with the software manufacturer(s) relevant to your purchase if necessary, for the completion of the subscription activation process or where required by distribution contract. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

DATA RETENTION
When you place an order through the Site, we will maintain your Order Information for our records unless and until you ask us to delete this information.

CHANGES
We may update this privacy policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to our practices or for other operational, legal or regulatory reasons.

CONTACT US
For more information about our privacy practices, if you have questions, or if you would like to make a complaint, please contact us by e-mail at info@theprinterdrivers.com

Contact Us​

Call Us: 1-804-977-0310

Email: info@theprinterdrivers.com

ADDRESS: 804 SHEPHERD PL. MILTON ON L9T6L9

Disclaimer

Printer Help is an independent and on-demand Customer Srvice for Printers. We have no links with any brand. The use of any trademarks, brands, or products and services is only for referential purposes. Indeed, in no way we imply them intentionally or unintentionally, that indicates our links with Printer Help or any other party services. We also completely disclaim any sort of affiliation, endorsement, and sponsorship that may be associated with any third-party services.